Elections 2022

There are a number of crucial internal elections this year that will be key to ensuring a sensible composition of the Labour Party's internal structures. Many of these will require support from CLPs, so please nominate these members at your earliest convenience.

For all the elections, including Conference Delegates, the deadline is 12 noon, 17th June 2022.

Statements that are up on the website are available to view here: https://labour.org.uk/activist-hub/governance-and-legal-hub/ballots-and-nominations/internal-ballots-2022/

We are supporting:

NEC CLP Reps: Luke Akehurst (A113881), Johanna Baxter (A914587), Abdi Duale (L1396053), Gurinder Singh Josan (A635225) and Jane Thomas (A784581).

NEC Youth Rep: TBA

NEC Disabled Members' Rep: TBA

NEC BAME Rep: Carol Sewell (L0121663)

NEC Welsh Rep: Carwyn Jones (A188716)

National Constitutional Committee: Phil Brickell (L0144406), Shama Tatler (L1174652) and Dan Neidle (A010443)

CAC Disabled Members Rep: Katrina Murray (A232634)

National Policy Forum:

East Richard Howitt (A348385)
East Alex Mayer (A975337)
East Bryony Rudkin (A010278)
East Deborah Sacks (A573039)
East (Youth) TBA
East Midlands Rory Palmer (L0001989)
East Midlands Neghat Khan (L0101522)
East Midlands Nicolle Ndiweni (L1232299)
East Midlands Nathan Oswin (L0117251)
East Midlands (Youth) Jess McGuire (L1788223)
London Rezina Chowdury (L0138818)
London Callum Anderson (L0124587)
London Rachel Blake (L0056523)
London Sara Conway (L1468535)
London (Youth) Liam Martin-Lane (L1246287)
North Clare Penny-Evans (L1258947)
North Stephen Barry-Stanners (L0117969)
North Anna Turley (L0061924)
North Anth Frain (L0093400)
North (Youth) Lauren Howells (L1660544)
North West Nathalie Nicholas (L0116079)
North West Elsie Wraighte (L0114238)
North West Sam Corcoran (A020225)
North West Claire Reid (L0046816)
North West (Youth) Jimmy Sergi (L1747548)
Scotland TBA
Scotland TBA
Scotland TBA
Scotland TBA
Scotland (Youth) TBA
South East Parmjit Dhanda (A030893)
South East Duncan Enright (A353945)
South East Naushabah Khan (L0096101)
South East Sharon Mintoff (L1179873)
South East (Youth) Jonathan Quin (L1226868)
South West Matt Williams (L1286702)
South West Judy Wilson (L0131597)
South West Chris Cuddihee (L1332129)
South West Jude Robinson (A190442)
South West (Youth) Ashley Smith (L1890156)
Wales Sian Taylor (A534504)
Wales Anthony Hunt (B033432)
Wales Tal Michael (A435517)
Wales Shelly Streeter (L0052742)
Wales (Youth) Sean Reilly (L1895024)
West Midlands Olivia Birch (L1238925)
West Midlands Jack Deakin (L1455583)
West Midlands Sid (Saheed) Khan (L1457402)
West Midlands Kindy Sandhu (L1227746)
West Midlands (Youth) Jamie Scott (L1171599)
Yorkshire & The Humber Hasnain Khan (L1741474)
Yorkshire & The Humber Lisa Banes (L0150562)
Yorkshire & The Humber Alice Smart (L1183116)
Yorkshire & The Humber Julia Rockett (L1525298)
Yorkshire & The Humber (Youth) Will Brown (L1776407)
   

Labour Students:

Chair Anas Dayeh (L1765827)
Secretary Milla Skaug Odegaard
Vice Chair Viljo Wilding (L1669594)
Women TBA
BAME TBA
LGBT+ Oban Mackie (L1766136)
Trans TBA
Disability Theo Biddle (L1757006)
Scotland Sol Cuthbertson (L1668981)
Wales Sean Reilly (L1895024)
London TBA
North TBA
North West Sharne Wood (L1928374)
West Midlands Lily Soaper (L1783242)
East Midlands Emily Wood 
East Hollie Wright
South East TBA
South West Daniel Chappel (L1800985)
Yorks & The Humber Eleanor Falshaw (L1803255)
Ordinary Rep Aleksandr George (L1796298)
Ordinary Rep Cai Parry (L1770959)
Ordinary Rep Emma Bean (L1202115)
Ordinary Rep Jonathan Heywood (L1639490)

Young Labour:

Chair Tina Bhartwas (L1781355)
U18s Ralph Ali (L1852338)
International Dill Patel (L1768726)
Women Sheri Bhim (L1226533)
BAME Liam Martin-Lane (L1246287)
LGBT+ TBA
Socialist Socs Jimmy Sergi (L1747548)
Disability Tom Laing (L1228344)
Scotland TBA
Wales Chloe Rees (L1526050)
London Leon Alleyne-McLaughlin (L1244971)
North Lauren Howells (L1660544)
North West Jess Hilton (L1766435)
West Midlands Sam Hackney (L1770440)
East Midlands Jake Swinburne (L1654084)
East Sam Carling (L1920596)
South East Joe Rourke (L1890298)
South West Katie Truman (L1878436)
Yorks & The Humber Will Brown (L1776407)

 


Showing 3 reactions

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.